Search


$860,000
24001 N 112th Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5860731
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3086 sqft


24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 35  
24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
Reduced: Santa Fe contemporary w/ huge Master & 2 lg. guest BR 2.5 baths on a large corner lot with lush landscaping & shade trees. Extraordinary McDowell Mtn. views in all directions, Walls of windows, 14ft ceilings & authentic finishes of tile, wood flooring, granite. Extensively remodeled in 2017-18. Bosch appliances & marble counters in the kitchen. Lg. room sizes are in high demand. The master retreat w/FP & it's balcony have sweeping views of Pinnacle Peak, Troon Mtn, AZ sunsets and city lights. Long veranda overlooks the grass lawn & saltwater pool. Mature roses & limes & lush landscaping all looking into the majestic McDowell Mtns. Five minutes to Troon Golf & Country Club. Near Fine dining, hiking & biking. Quiet gated community. Back entry lg 3 car gar, parking for 5 cars.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-14
List Price: $860,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $847,500
List Date: 2018-12-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J39
House Number: 24001
Compass: N
Street Name: 112th
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-02-824
Subdivision: Troon Ridge Estates 3
Taxes: 3531
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3086
Price/SqFt: 274.62
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: Remodeled Custom
Builder Name: Dean Coffman Const
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 18441
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.703797
Geo Lon: -111.83749
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-14
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-30
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-13
Sold Price: 847500
Legal Info
Lot Number: 23
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 800
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: TRE3 HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-948-5860
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 66.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2017
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2018
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Sellr Concess to Buy: 4500
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Rear Vehicle Entry; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam; Reflective Coating
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room35.0035.0024.0024.00
Master Bedroom26.0026.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0014.0014.00
Library21.0021.0013.0013.00
Kitchen23.0023.0016.0016.00
Garage 135.0035.0021.5021.50

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2019

24001 N 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5860731

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 10th of December 2019 03:33 PM

Experience a True Commitment to Service

X Contact Ron Bykerk

Lookin' Forward to Working with You!