Search


$2,750,000
$101,000
30513 N 144TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 5944965
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3097 sqft

 | 

Thundercloud Ranch in all it's glory!
  1 / 68  
Thundercloud Ranch in all it's glory! 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Living room with door to the Master From the French doors on the entry French doors in from the South covered patio Eat in dining French doors out to the covered Entry from the living room Kitchen with pantry Kitchen sink area overlooks huge covered patio Room and spacious kitchen Kitchen with island Master bedroom Master Master Master with dual sinks separate shower Master with tub area Game Room Bar area in the game room Game room Game room with bar area Game room Game room Game room with door to hobby room Entry into the addition with bed, bath, hobby, exit to garage, and huge game room Closet off the 4th bedroom 4th bedroom Bath next to 4th bedroom 3rd bedroom has large walk in closet 3rd bedroom Hall bath Currently office with large walk in closet Hallway to the large laundry room with sink and storage Barn A 150' cutting pen with lights Round pen and square cutting pen plus reining arena Covered arena, reining arena and all 3 barns Layout looking to the North View of all the barns Great riding and reining arenas Walled round pen 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
Welcome to the Thunder Cloud Ranch.. this setting is surrounded by incredible views of the mountains & Sonoran Desert w/wide open blue skies. This 10 acre Equine training & riding facility has 3 barns w/79 stalls each barn has its own tack room, 5 wash racks, 140'X 300' reining area, 110' square pen, round cutting pen w/lights, 100'X 216'cvrd arena, 60' rnd walled breaking pen, cattle pens, turn-outs, cvrd trailer parking, 4-5 RV parking w/septic, 2 park model mobiles, 15000 gallon water storage/w/private well,propane, commercial grade fly & misting system, paved roads to the property, panel exerciser, leave the ranch and ride into the Tonto forest. Managers home w/4 bedrooms, so you can come & go year round. TCR can accommodate any style of Equine training. Equine Vet next door .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-27
List Price: $2,750,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,750,000
List Date: 2019-06-27
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H40
House Number: 30513
Compass: N
Street Name: 144TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 6867
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 219-40-020-G
Subdivision: Thunder Cloud Ranch
Taxes: 6554
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3097
Price/SqFt: 887.96
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: Y
Builder Name: General Contractor
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 217800
Apx Lot Size Range: 10+ Acres
Pool: None
Marketing Name: Thundercloud Ranch
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.762252
Geo Lon: -111.769093
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 6E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2005
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2005
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2005
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2005
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2005
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Horse Facility
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s)
Mfg Home Features: Single Wide
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Parking; Shared Driveway
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Foam; Reflective Coating
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SW Gas; Butane/Propane
Water: Well - Pvtly Owned
Sewer: Septic
Services: County Services; Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Other (See Remarks)
Property Description: Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Front; Dirt Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Front
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Barn; Tack Room; Arena; Auto Water; Hot Walker; Commercial Board; Bridle Path Access; Other (See Remarks)
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.0020.0017.8317.83
Dining Room10.0010.008.008.00
Kitchen15.0015.0013.8313.83
Master Bedroom15.0015.0018.4118.41
Bedroom 211.5811.5814.0014.00
Bedroom 310.5810.5810.7510.75
Bedroom 411.0011.009.009.00
Bonus Room25.9125.9118.0018.00
Workshop8.008.009.009.00
Garage 121.0021.0028.5828.58

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

30513 N 144TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 5944965

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 05:22 PM

Experience a True Commitment to Service

X Contact Ron Bykerk

Lookin' Forward to Working with You!